Florida Division Officers

  

DIV. COMMANDER DONALD C. YOUNG
285 MILFORD POINT DR
MERRITT ISLAND, FL 32952-2590
(321) 452-3207
commander@florida-scv.org
DIV. ADJUTANT KEVIN HOBSON
32929 KNOLLWOOD LN
WESLEY CHAPEL FL 33545
(423) 635-0335
adjutant@florida-scv.org
DIV. TREASURER MARK SIZEMORE
1625 EMERSON ST
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32207-6103
(904) 334-4651
treasurerfldiv@gmail.com
DIV. 1ST LT. CMDR. CALVIN HART
4884 VICTORIA CHASE CT
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32257-5206
(904) 730-0343
calvinhart@bellsouth.net
DIV. 2ND. LT. CMDR. DAVID KING
11206 PARTRIDGE DR
TAMPA, FL 33625-4971
(727) 224-4484
confederatevet@verizon.net
DIV. 3RD LT CMDR KENNETH U. DANIEL
230 W INTENDENCIA ST
PENSACOLA, FL 32502-5710
(850) 264-6402
kenudaniel946@gmail.com
DIV. 4TH LT. CMDR. JAMES L. SHIRLEY JR.
131 SPRINGDALE CIR
PALM SPRINGS, FL 33461-6326
(561) 964-8507
btzoumas@bellsouth.net 
DIV. 5TH LT. CMDR. DARYL RATTERREE
352 NE 502ND ST
OLD TOWN, FL 32680-3741
(352) 542-9107
ratscats5@gmail.com
 
1ST BRIG. CMDR. - VACANT 2ND BRIG. CMDR.NORMAN FOWLER
4223 DEERPOINT LAKE DR.
SOUTHPORT, FL 32409-2116
(850) 265-2096
norman.fowler@gmail.com
3RD BRIG. CMDR. KELLY CROCKER
3428 LAURA ST
TALLAHASSEE, FL 32305-7352
(850) 339-3051
kvcroadking@yahoo.com
4TH BRIG. CMDR. AUBREY MILLER
11492 SE 50TH DR
JASPER, FL 32052-6764
(386) 792-3673
almiller1@windstream.net
5TH BRIG. CMDR. BYRON PEAVY
695 OSTEEN MAYTOWN RD
OSTEEN, FL 32764-8713
(386) 960-3234
bpeavy66@hotmail.com
6TH BRIG. CMDR. CHRISTOPHER BUNTON
6304 BURGUNDY RD S
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32210-7206
(904) 777-5111
buntonator@gmail.com
7TH BRIG. CMDR. CLEMENT LINDSEY
7469 NE 15TH ST
TRENTON, FL 32693-4845
(352) 472-0047
cwpyroman@yahoo.com
8TH BRIG. CMDR. CHARLES KADEL
PO BOX 2065
BELLEVIEW, FL 34421-2065
(352) 208-0574
haveadixieday@yahoo.com
9TH BRIG.CMDR KEVIN HOBSON
32929 KNOLLWOOD LN
WESLEY CHAPEL FL 33545
(423)-635-0335
khobsoncsa@yahoo.com
10TH BRIG. CMDR. LARRY ROWE
26005 E COLONIAL DR
CHRISTMAS, FL 32709-9624
407-448-6425
scvcamp2120@gmail.com
11TH BRIG. CMDR. LEON ARTHUR
PO BOX 483
ARCADIA, FL 34265-0483
(863) 494-7725
flaconfederados@gmail.com
12TH BRIG. CMDR. JAMES ODELL JR.
1924 SE ANCORA CT
PORT SAINT LUCIE, FL 34952-7501
(772) 318-8258
thejdawg569_2000@yahoo.com
14TH BRIG. CMDR. RAYMOND M. HATFIELD
14740 SW 301ST ST
HOMESTEAD, FL 33033-3845
(786)-897-0768
goldenacorn100@mindspring.com
15TH BRIG. CMDR. THOMAS FYOCK
1413 NE 3RD TER
CAPE CORAL, FL 33909-2649
(239) 772-8689
tmfyock@comcast.net
16TH BRIG. CMDR. RAYMOND ROSENBLATT
9469 GLENWOOD DR
GLEN SAINT MARY, FL 32040-4705
(904) 397-0377 or (904) 993-5019
rlrosenblatt@comcast.net

 

General Staff


Aides-de-Camp:


CMDR. JOHN W. ADAMS, 303 WISTERIA CT, DELTONA, FL 32738 (407) 302-1297 jadams56@att.net

REVERAND DR. RAY L. PARKER 2961 GAFFNEY AVE. SE PALM BAY FL 32909 (812) 629-6016 rip6006@att.net

CMDR. RANDY S. BENDER, 75221 JOHNSON LAKE RD, YULEE, FL 32097 (904) 657-9468 randyscvcamp1316@msn.com

Inspector:


-VACANT-

Judge Advocate:


CMDR. DAVID McCALLISTER ESQ. P.O.BOX 7343 WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545 (813) 778-1202 drmmystery1881@gmail.com

News Letter editor:


CMDR. JEFFREY L. SIZEMORE, 1731 WOODSIDE CT, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744 (407) 932-4335 flblockaderunner@gmail.com

Public Affairs:


CMDR. JOHN W. ADAMS, 303 WISTERIA CT, DELTONA, FL 32738 (407) 302-1297 jadams56@att.net

Chaplain:


CMDR. JIM KIMBROUGH, 2769 NORTH SCREECH OWL AVE. ST. AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 (904) 347-0017 jimverb@hotmail.com

Committees

Graves Committee:

Chairman:   CMDR. KELLY CROCKER, 3428 LAURA ST TALLAHASSEE, FL 32305-7352, (850) 339-3051 kvcroadking@yahoo.com

DAVID LLOYD, 12541 RUNNING RIVER RD., JACKSONVILLE FL 32225 (904) 294-7358 dglloyd@comcast.net

ROBERT C. MEEKS, 1008 MARY JOYE AVE., INDIAN HARBOR BEACH FL 32397 (321) 779-0854 rmeeks@harris.com

 

Heritage Defense:

Chief of Heritage Operations: CMDR. DAVID McCALLISTER ESQ. P.O.BOX 7343 WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545 (813) 778-1202 drmmystery1881@gmail.com
 
 (See the Heritage Defense page for Regional Heritage Coordinators)

 

Flags Across Florida:

Chairman:  CMDR. JERRY EMERSON, 17963 10TH TERRACE, LIVE OAK, FL 32060 CELL (305) 360-0755 HOME (386) 842-2089 jeinfla@msn.com

CMDR. MIKE HERRING, 1434 Misty Valley Dr. Brandon, FL 33510 (813) 681-6922 Mshcsa@aol.com

CMDR. KELLY CROCKER, 3428 LAURA ST., TALLAHASSEE, FL 32305-7352, (850) 339-3051 kvcroadking@yahoo.com

Communications Officer:

MICHAEL E. REYNOLDS 3455 SOFTBREEZE CIR. MELBOURNE, FL 32904 (321) 574-5450 mrscvmc@gmail.com

Webmaster:

 CMDR. JOHN W. ADAMS, 303 WISTERIA CT, DELTONA, FL 32738 (407) 302-1297 jadams56@att.net

Facebook Administrator:

CMDR. BYRON PEAVY 695 OSTEEN MAYTOWN RD. OSTEEN, FL 32764-8713 (386) 960-3234 bpeavy66@hotmail.com

Genealogist:

DAVID LLOYD, 12541 RUNNING RIVER RD. JACKSONVILLE, FL 32225 (904) 294-7358 dglloyd@comcast.net

Florida Veterans Hall of Fame:

Chairman: CMDR. DAVID McCALLISTER ESQ. P.O.BOX 7343 WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545 (813) 778-1202 drmmystery1881@gmail.com

JROTC Hunley Award:

Chairman: DIV. LT. CMDR. CALVIN HART 4884 VICTORIA CHASE CT. JACKSONVILLE, FL 32257-5206 (904) 730-0343 calvinhart@bellsouth.net